Midwest Energy News reader survey - Dashboard
305
visibility Viewed
142
Total Responses
141
flag Completed
99.3%
timelapse Completion Rate
1
do_not_disturb_on Dropouts
5 mins
access_time Average Time
How often to you read the daily email digest?
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Daily 87 63.04%
More than once a week 32 23.19%
A few times per month 5 3.62%
Rarely 0 0%
Never 14 10.14%
Total 138 100%
How often do you visit the Midwest Energy News website?
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Daily 18 12.95%
More than once per week 30 21.58%
A few times each month 41 29.5%
Rarely 40 28.78%
Never 10 7.19%
Total 139 100%
Do you follow Midwest Energy News on social media?
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Twitter 23 16.67%
Facebook 7 5.07%
both 7 5.07%
neither 101 73.19%
Total 138 100%
What best describes your profession?
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Utility, co-op or other energy provider 13 9.42%
Other energy business / industry 20 14.49%
Policy / advocacy / NGO 40 28.99%
Government or regulatory 10 7.25%
Academia 10 7.25%
Media / communications 11 7.97%
Other 34 24.64%
Total 138 100%
What best describes your profession? - Text Data for Other
08/23/2013 8596080 Retired citizen advocate
08/23/2013 8594940 farming
08/23/2013 8594557 Health care
08/23/2013 8590721 Community Implementation
08/23/2013 8589211 Sustainability Consultant
08/23/2013 8589206 concerned private citizen
08/23/2013 8588939 HVAC Industry
08/23/2013 8588516 retired
08/23/2013 8588069 Consulting engineer
08/20/2013 8539012 retired engineer
What state (or country outside U.S.) do you live in?
08/25/2013 8611963 Ohio
08/23/2013 8596080 Minnesota
08/23/2013 8594940 Wisconsin
08/23/2013 8594557 Mn
08/23/2013 8593676 KY, WI in the summer.
08/23/2013 8593405 Illinois
08/23/2013 8592778 Illinois
08/23/2013 8590721 MN
08/23/2013 8589629 Wisconsin
08/23/2013 8589518 Ohio