Consumer Food Preferences - Dashboard
1,578
visibility Viewed
1,000
Total Responses
1,000
flag Completed
100%
timelapse Completion Rate
0
do_not_disturb_on Dropouts
3 min
access_time Average Time
Do you consider yourself to be knowledgeable about nutrition?
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Very knowledgeable 274 27.4%
Somewhat knowledgeable 702 70.2%
Not at all knowledgeable 24 2.4%
Total 1000 100 %
How often do you consume food items that are manufactured in the Caribbean?
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Frequently 815 81.5%
Sometimes 185 18.5%
Never 0 0%
Total 1000 100 %
Would you be more likely to eat a food item that was manufactured in the Caribbean if it was healthy?
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Yes 903 90.3%
Maybe 94 9.4%
No 3 0.3%
Total 1000 100 %
Would you be more likely to eat a food item if you knew what was in it? 
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Yes 903 90.3%
Maybe 83 8.3%
No 14 1.4%
Total 1000 100 %
Do you want to see health warning labels on foods that you eat? (THESE ARE LABELS THAT TELL YOU WHETHER A FOOD ITEM IS HIGH IN SUGAR, SALT OR SATURATED FAT) 
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Yes 937 93.7%
Maybe 46 4.6%
No 17 1.7%
Total 1000 100 %