Patient Satisfaction Survey Results for Minors 2018
This report displays the results of our Patient Satisfaction Survey which was launched July 12th 2018. It reflects the responses from the adult that accompanied the child to their doctor visit. Questions that were rated from 1-5 were done so either on a scale represented by: 1 = Poor 2 = Fair 3 = Average 4 = Good 5 = Excellent or 1 = Strongly Disagree 2 = Disagree 3 = Neutral 4 = Agree 5 = Strongly Agree
VIEWED
1,697
STARTED
1,402
COMPLETED
1,083
COMPLETION RATE
77.25%
DROP OUTS
319
TIME TO COMPLETE
3 mins
 
Countries Responses
BS 100.00%
Total 100.00%
1. Parent/Guardian's consent given to participate in survey?
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Yes 1120 99.47%
No 6 0.53%
Total 1126 100 %
2. Has the child used the NHI services by seeing their NHI doctor?
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Yes 442 39.08%
No 689 60.92%
Total 1131 100 %
Has the child used the NHI services by seeing their NHI doctor? - Dynamic Text / Comments
11/23/2018 27668104 [No]
I will take her in on Monday for a visit.
11/23/2018 27667870 [No]
I was not able to visit as yet because she was not sick.
11/23/2018 27665399 [No]
I was not I was able to visit as yet
11/23/2018 27665045 [No]
had no reason to see the doctor
11/23/2018 27665097 [No]
I was not able to take him in for a visit as yet
11/23/2018 27664871 [No]
had no need to see the doctor
11/23/2018 27664883 [No]
I was not able to visit as yet
11/23/2018 27664690 [No]
had no need to see the doctor
11/23/2018 27664742 [No]
I was not able to visit
11/23/2018 27664546 [No]
had no reason to see the doctor
3. Were you with the child when he/she visited the NHI doctor? If not ask, "With your permission, may I conduct the survey with the adult that accompanied the child please?" If you have to dial another #, keep the survey open and continue from here when you get in touch with the individual.
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Yes 419 98.82%
No 5 1.18%
Total 424 100 %
4. How often does the child typically visit a doctor in a given year?
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
None 2 0.48%
1-2 visits 254 60.48%
3-5 visits 127 30.24%
More than 5 visits 37 8.81%
No Response 0 0%
Total 420 100 %
5. How long did it take to get an appointment with the child's NHI doctor?
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Don't know 0 0%
Did not book the appointment 85 20.38%
1-7 days 203 48.68%
8-14 days 17 4.08%
Over 14 days 5 1.2%
No appointment required 107 25.66%
No Response 0 0%
Total 417 100 %