Central Location Test (CLT): Recruitment Report
Out-Of-Box-Experience (OOBE) test of a branded computer peripheral with innovations. Actual recruitment data.
42.77%
timelapse Completion Rate
213
flag Completed
671
visibility Viewed
498
play_circle_outline Started
106
do_not_disturb_on Dropouts
4 mins
access_time Average Time
58% DESKTOP / LAPTOP 71% Windows 28% Mac 0% Linux 1% Other
33% SMARTPHONES 60% Android 39% iPhone 1% Windows 0% Other
9% TABLETS 66% iPad 32% Android 0% Windows 2% Other
Prefix:
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Mr. 187 42.69%
Ms. 251 57.31%
Total 438 100%
Mean: 1.573 Variance: 0.245 Standard Deviation: 0.495 Standard Error: 0.024 Confidence Interval: [1.527 - 1.619]
Do you or does any member of your household work for:
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
A advertising or public relations agency 1 0.23%
A consumer electronic manufacturer, distributor, or retailer 7 1.61%
A telemarketing firm 2 0.46%
A office supply manufacturer, distributor, or retailer 6 1.38%
The marketing or market research department of any company 3 0.69%
None of the above 415 95.62%
Total 434 100%
Mean: 5.876 Variance: 0.405 Standard Deviation: 0.636 Standard Error: 0.031 Confidence Interval: [5.816 - 5.935]
Where is your primary residence?
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Bronx County 76 18.4%
Dutchess County 4 0.97%
Kings County (Brooklyn) 48 11.62%
New York County (Manhattan) 80 19.37%
Queens County 38 9.2%
Putnam County 3 0.73%
Richmond County (Staten Island) 3 0.73%
Rockland County 2 0.48%
Westchester County 129 31.23%
Connecticut 5 1.21%
New Jersey 15 3.63%
Other 10 2.42%
Total 413 100%
Mean: 5.542 Variance: 11.297 Standard Deviation: 3.361 Standard Error: 0.165 Confidence Interval: [5.218 - 5.867]
Where is your primary residence? - Text Data for Other
10/31/2014 18504998 Brooklyn
10/31/2014 18504424 nassau county
10/30/2014 18504140 Nassau County
10/30/2014 18504028 Long Island
10/30/2014 18504001 Long Island
10/30/2014 18503748 nassau
10/30/2014 18503370 Nassau County
10/30/2014 18503237 long island
10/30/2014 18503184 Suffolk
10/30/2014 18502998 Long island
Which of the following best describes your age? Note that proof of age will be required if accepted as a participant.
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
18-24 74 18.05%
25-36 150 36.59%
37-48 85 20.73%
49-64 96 23.41%
65+ 5 1.22%
Total 410 100%
Mean: 3.532 Variance: 1.154 Standard Deviation: 1.074 Standard Error: 0.053 Confidence Interval: [3.428 - 3.636]
Are you disabled or impaired?
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Vision impaired 18 4.64%
Hearing impaired 1 0.26%
Rather not say 3 0.77%
None of the above 359 92.53%
Other 7 1.8%
Total 388 100%
Mean: 5.768 Variance: 1.176 Standard Deviation: 1.084 Standard Error: 0.055 Confidence Interval: [5.660 - 5.876]
Are you disabled or impaired? - Text Data for Other
10/31/2014 18504263 Vision impaired (Use Corrective Lenses)
10/30/2014 18503969 wear glasses
10/30/2014 18503965 wear glasses
10/30/2014 18503525 I wear glasses.
10/30/2014 18503513 Wear glasses
10/30/2014 18503487 Wear glasses
10/30/2014 18503450 need glasses, not sure if vision impaired