Vote 2020- Bluedot National Poll
Live Dashboard of poll results as they come in from the field. Refresh page to view updated results. Sample Size = 1200
S1. To which age group do you belong?
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Under 18 0 0%
18-24 177 14.75%
25-34 257 21.42%
35-44 271 22.58%
45-54 245 20.42%
55-64 165 13.75%
Above 64 85 7.08%
Total 1200 100%
S2. Are you enumerated or registered to vote?
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Yes 1200 100%
No 0 0%
Total 1200 100%
S3. Gender:(RECORD - DO NOT ASK)
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Male 579 48.25%
Female 621 51.75%
Total 1200 100%
S4. In which parish are you registered to vote?
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Kingston & St. Andrew 265 22.08%
St. Catherine 213 17.75%
Clarendon 108 9%
Manchester 84 7%
St. Elizabeth 75 6.25%
Westmoreland 72 6%
Hanover 36 3%
St. James 73 6.08%
Trelawny 41 3.42%
St. Ann 83 6.92%
St. Mary 56 4.67%
Portland 42 3.5%
St. Thomas. 52 4.33%
Total 1200 100%
S5. In which constituency are you registered to vote?
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Clarendon Central 20 1.67%
Clarendon North 17 1.42%
Clarendon North Central 16 1.33%
Clarendon North Western 20 1.67%
Clarendon South Eastern 19 1.58%
Clarendon South Western 16 1.33%
Hanover Eastern 16 1.33%
Hanover Western 20 1.67%
Kingston Central 16 1.33%
Kingston East & Port Royal 16 1.33%
Kingston Western 16 1.33%
Manchester Central 28 2.33%
Manchester North Eastern 18 1.5%
Manchester North Western 18 1.5%
Manchester Southern 20 1.67%
Portland Eastern 26 2.17%
Portland Western 16 1.33%
St. Andrew East Central 19 1.58%
St. Andrew East Rural 24 2%
St. Andrew Eastern 17 1.42%
St. Andrew North Central 16 1.33%
St. Andrew North Eastern 13 1.08%
St. Andrew North Western 18 1.5%
St. Andrew South Eastern 14 1.17%
St. Andrew South Western 16 1.33%
St. Andrew Southern 14 1.17%
St. Andrew West Central 18 1.5%
St. Andrew West Rural 25 2.08%
St. Andrew Western 23 1.92%
St. Ann North Eastern 33 2.75%
St. Ann North Western 23 1.92%
St. Ann South Eastern 11 0.92%
St. Ann South Western 16 1.33%
St. Catherine Central 19 1.58%
St. Catherine East Central 16 1.33%
St. Catherine Eastern 20 1.67%
St. Catherine North Central 23 1.92%
St. Catherine North Eastern 15 1.25%
St. Catherine North Western 21 1.75%
St. Catherine South Central 17 1.42%
St. Catherine South Eastern 24 2%
St. Catherine South Western 14 1.17%
St. Catherine Southern 26 2.17%
St. Catherine West Central 18 1.5%
St. Elizabeth North Eastern 22 1.83%
St. Elizabeth North Western 14 1.17%
St. Elizabeth South Eastern 19 1.58%
St. Elizabeth South Western 20 1.67%
St. James Central 10 0.83%
St. James East Central 16 1.33%
St. James North Western 11 0.92%
St. James Southern 17 1.42%
St. James West Central 19 1.58%
St. Mary Central 17 1.42%
St. Mary South Eastern 17 1.42%
St. Mary Western 22 1.83%
St. Thomas Eastern 25 2.08%
St. Thomas Western 27 2.25%
Trelawny Northern 19 1.58%
Trelawny Southern 22 1.83%
Westmoreland Central 31 2.58%
Westmoreland Eastern 18 1.5%
Westmoreland Western 23 1.92%
Total 1200 100%